Menu

Our Staff Team

Leadership Team  
Eleanor Prestage Headteacher
Adam Bridle Deputy Headteacher
Judith Standing Phase One Leader & Phonics
Geraldine Smetham Assistant Head - Phase Two Leader, Assessment & EVC
Eleanor Minter Phase Three Leader & Maths
Farhana Rahman Acting School Business Manager
Nursery Team  
Alex Facey Rainbow Class Teacher
Vanessa Brundish Nursery Nurse
Rachel Gorman Nursery Nurse
Reception Team  
Judith Standing Violet Class Teacher
Charlotte Houseman Magenta Class Teacher - Creative Arts Leader
Alisa Byrne Nursery Nurse
Thellenxa Molla Specialist Learning Assistant
Debbie Arnold  Children's Learning Assistant
Year 1 Team  
Louisa Jopp Indigo Class Teacher - Science and Technology Leader
Imogen Beasley  Amethyst Class Teacher - Geography Co-ordinator
Minh Nguyen  Children's Learning Assistant 
Cynthia O'Callaghan  Children's Learning Assistant 
Lorraine Kelly  Children's Learning Assistant 
Denise Barry  Specialist Learning Assistant 
Janice Willis Specialist Learning Assistant 
Year 2 Team  
Chris Moss Turquoise Class Teacher 
Tanika Girdhar  Cyan Class Teacher - English Leader 
Deborah Arnold  Children's Learning Assistant 
Tina Hyland  Children's Learning Assistant 
Lisa Ascott  Children's Learning Assistant 
Helen Vasquez  HLTA
Denise Barry  Specialist Learning Assistant 
Year 3/4 Team  
Geraldine Smetham Citrine Class Teacher  - Phase Leader
Rebecca Hart  Kiwi Class Teacher 
Diogo Vale Olive Class Teacher - Computing Leader
Alison Wellings  Children's Learning Assistant 
Sharron Burnett  Children's Learning Assistant 
Rishia Melad  Children's Learning Assistant 
Sue Hodges  Specialist Learning Assistant 
Ying Liu Specialist Learning Assistant 
Pauline Williams  Children's Learning Assistant 
Janine Stacy  Wellbeing Mentor 
Esther Woodhouse  HLTA
Year 5 Team  
Victor Pilbeam Coral Class Teacher - History Co-ordinator
Ellen Twohig Amber Class Teacher 
Lisa McCann  Children's Learning Assistant 
Lesley-Anne Gordon  Children's Learning Assistant 
Leigh Ellis  Children's Learning Assistant 
Jill Cherry-Godden  Children's Learning Assistant 
Janine Stacy  Wellbeing Mentor 
Esther Woodhouse  HLTA
Year 6 Team  
Jack Bate Garnet Class Teacher - Induction and Early Career Mentor
Eleanor Minter Crimson Class Teacher - Phase Leader
Eva Flores  Specialist Learning Assistant 
Frances Gallagher  Children's Learning Assistant 
Natasha Boswell  Children's Learning Assistant 
Janine Stacy Wellbeing Mentor 
Esther Woodhouse  HLTA
Specialist Learning Team   
Sonia Litherland SENCO
Thellenxa Molla  Phase One
Ying Liu  Phase Two
Eva Flores  Phase Three
Sue Hodges  Curriculum Access 
Janice Willis  Speech and Language 
Denise Barry  Speech and Language 
Wellbeing Team  
Sharon Evans Family Support Worker
Janine Stacey Wellbeing Mentor/Play Leader
Kim Stanley Play Leader
Admin Team  
Jane Mehmet Office Manager
Kim Stanley Admin Assistant
Lorrie Cotton Office Assistant
Premises Team  
Lorrie Cotton Housekeeper
Lynn Thwaites Cleaner
Martina Hyland Cleaner
Lisa Lambert Cleaner
Breakfast & After School Care Team  
Sharon Evans Breakfast & After School Care Manager
Janine Stacy Play Worker
Martina Hyland Play Worker
Lorrie Cotton Play Worker
Jane Mehmet Play Worker
Lisa Domala Play Worker
Lisa Lambert Play Worker
Sharron Burnett Play Worker