Menu
Home Page

Alfred Salter Primary School

Building strong relationships, celebrating difference and creativity today.
Inspiring individuals who will fulfil their potential as world citizens of tomorrow.

Our Staff

Staff List 

Name

Role

Alex Facey

Interim Assistant Headteacher (EYFS)

Alisa Byrne

Nursery Nurse

Alison Wellings

Inclusion Support Assistant

Andrew Kershaw

Teacher

Anne Marie Lara

Learning Support Assistant

Caroline Acton

Senior Admin Officer

Caroline Smith

Inclusion Support Assistant

  Charlotte Houseman   Teacher

Christine Moore

Teaching Assistant

Constantina Ioannou

Teacher

Cynthia O’Callaghan

Meals Supervisor/Core Team

Deborah Arnold

Meals Supervisor/Inclusion Support TA

Denise Barry

Inclusion Support TA

  Diogo Vale    Teacher 

Elli Prestage

Headteacher

Esther Quartey

Cover Supervisor

Farhana Rahman

PA to Headteacher

Frances Gallagher

Inclusion Support TA

Geraldine Smetham

Interim Assistant Headteacher (Key Stage 1)

Helen Vasquez

Cover Supervisor

James Short

School Business Manager

Jane Mehmet

Receptionist

Janice Willis

Inclusion Support Assistant

Janine Stacy

Welfare Mentor

Jean Rowland

Core Team

Jenny Bromley

Inclusion Support TA

Jill Cherry-Godden

Core Team

Josie Olsen

Deputy Headteacher

Julett Adenusi

Cover Supervisor

Karen Walton

Deputy Headteacher (Maternity Leave)

Kelly Wild

Teacher

Kelsey Gallagher

Inclusion Support TA (Maternity Leave)

Kim Stanley

Senior Meals Supervisor/Inclusion Support Assistant

Kirsty Quick

Teacher

Kylie-Maria Bodenham

Inclusion Support TA

Laura Archer

Teacher 

Leigh Ellis

Inclusion Support TA

Lesley Roberts

Core Team

Lesley-Anne Gordon

Inclusion Support TA

Lisa Ascott

Meals Supervisor/Inclusion Support TA

Lisa Domala

Cleaner/Meals Supervisor

Lisa Jane McCann

Inclusion Support Assistant

Lisa Lambert

Cleaner/Meals Supervisor

Lorraine Cotton

Cleaner/Meals Supervisor/Clerical Support

Lorraine Kelly

Inclusion Support TA

Lynn Jerwood

Cleaner/Core Team

Lynn Pepperrell

Office Manager

Lynn Thwaites

Cleaner

Martina Hyland

Cleaner

Matthew Hogbin

Premises Manager

Maureen Reene

Cover Supervisor

Meme Nyanlin

Inclusion Support Assistant

Minh Nguyen

Nursery TA

Nadia Attouka-Ali

Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Natasha Boswell

Inclusion Support TA

Patrick Buckingham

Premises/Lunchtime Activities Supervisor

Pauline Williams

Meals Supervisor/ Inclusion Support TA

Peggy Keane

Cover Supervisor

Rachael Miller

Teacher

Rachel Cunningham

Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Rachel Gorman

Nursery Nurse

Rebekah Ball

SEN Meals Supervisor/Core Team

Rehana Ali

Teacher

Rishia Melad

Inclusion Support Assistant

Rodney Reid

Teacher

Roxana Gateson

Teacher

Sabrina O’Connell

Teacher 

Sandra Mortby

Premises Assistant/Meals Supervisor

Sharon Evans

Family Support Worker

Sharron Burnett

Core Team

Shaun Dellenty

Deputy Headteacher

Sheena Khangura

Interim Assistant Headteacher (SENCO)

Sheila Mellish

Cover Supervisor

Shirley Burnham

Core Team

Susan Darvill

Teaching Assistant

Susan Hewitson

Meals Supervisor/Inclusion Support TA

Susan Hodges

Inclusion Support TA

Susana Miranzos

Teacher

Suzzanne Jones

Teacher

Taylor Graham

Teacher

Thellenxa Molla

Inclusion Support Assistant

Vanessa Brundish

Nursery Nurse

Whitney Raphael

Interim Assistant Headteacher (Key Stage 2)

Ying Liu

Inclusion Support Assistant

Yvonne Isted

Meals Supervisor

Top